List of Speed Leagues with DynastyBots
From Sim Dynasty Rulebook
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Minors System''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Minors System''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Var Dev''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Var Dev''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Attribute Display''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Leagues with Similar Rules''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Leagues with Similar Rules''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bob Feller||4||12||6||||Yogi Berra, Walter Johnson | + | | Bob Feller||4||12||6||No||Letters||Yogi Berra, Walter Johnson |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mordecai Brown||2|||||||| | + | | Mordecai Brown||2|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Phil Niekro||1|||||||| | + | | Phil Niekro||1|||||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Edmonds||2|||||||| | | Jim Edmonds||2|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bill Lee||4||9||2||Yes||None really, maybe Robin Yount? | + | | Bill Lee||4||9||2||Yes||||None really, maybe Robin Yount? |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Paul Waner||1|||||||| | + | | Paul Waner||1|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Harmon Killebrew||1|||||||| | + | | Harmon Killebrew||1|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Nellie Fox||1|||||||| | + | | Nellie Fox||1|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Ivan Rodriguez||1|||||||| | + | | Ivan Rodriguez||1|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Walter Johnson||2|||||||| | + | | Walter Johnson||2|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Hank Aaron||2|||||||| | + | | Hank Aaron||2|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Paul Molitor||1|||||||| | + | | Paul Molitor||1|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Vince Coleman||2|||||||| | + | | Vince Coleman||2|||||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Cap Anson||2||12||2||No|| | + | | Cap Anson||2||12||2||No|||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Tommy John||3||15||6||No|| | + | | Tommy John||3||15||6||No|Numbers||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Yogi Berra||1|||||||| | + | | Yogi Berra||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Ed Delahanty||3||6||3||No|| | + | | Ed Delahanty||3||6||3||No|||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Johnny Logan||5||18||6||No|| | + | | Johnny Logan||5||18||6||No|||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Josh Gibson||3||9||6||No|| | + | | Josh Gibson||3||9||6||No|||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Tony Gwynn||2|||||||| | + | | Tony Gwynn||2|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Ed O'Neal||1|||||||| | + | | Ed O'Neal||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Robin Yount||1|||||||| | + | | Robin Yount||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Nomar Garciaparra||1|||||||| | + | | Nomar Garciaparra||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Orlando Cepeda||2|||||||| | + | | Orlando Cepeda||2|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Dazzy Vance||2|||||||| | + | | Dazzy Vance||2|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Lymon Bostock||1|||||||| | + | | Lymon Bostock||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Albert Pujols||1|||||||| | + | | Albert Pujols||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Mookie Wilson||2|||||||| | + | | Mookie Wilson||2|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Lou Whitaker||1|||||||| | + | | Lou Whitaker||1|||||||||| |
|-| | |-| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 19 January 2015
Speed Leagues with DynastyBots as of 1/19/2015
| League | DynastyBots | GPD | Minors System | Var Dev | Attribute Display | Leagues with Similar Rules | |
| Bob Feller | 4 | 12 | 6 | No | Letters | Yogi Berra, Walter Johnson | |
| Mordecai Brown | 2 | ||||||
| Phil Niekro | 1 | ||||||
| Jim Edmonds | 2 | ||||||
| Bill Lee | 4 | 9 | 2 | Yes | None really, maybe Robin Yount? | ||
| Paul Waner | 1 | ||||||
| Harmon Killebrew | 1 | ||||||
| Nellie Fox | 1 | ||||||
| Ivan Rodriguez | 1 | ||||||
| Walter Johnson | 2 | ||||||
| Hank Aaron | 2 | ||||||
| Paul Molitor | 1 | ||||||
| Vince Coleman | 2 | ||||||
| Cap Anson | 2 | 12 | 2 | No | |||
| Tommy John | 3 | 15 | 6 | Numbers | |||
| Yogi Berra | 1 | ||||||
| Ed Delahanty | 3 | 6 | 3 | No | |||
| Johnny Logan | 5 | 18 | 6 | No | |||
| Josh Gibson | 3 | 9 | 6 | No | |||
| Tony Gwynn | 2 | ||||||
| Ed O'Neal | 1 | ||||||
| Robin Yount | 1 | ||||||
| Nomar Garciaparra | 1 | ||||||
| Orlando Cepeda | 2 | ||||||
| Dazzy Vance | 2 | ||||||
| Lymon Bostock | 1 | ||||||
| Albert Pujols | 1 | ||||||
| Mookie Wilson | 2 | ||||||
| Lou Whitaker | 1 |
