List of Speed Leagues with DynastyBots
From Sim Dynasty Rulebook
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Leagues with Similar Rules''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Leagues with Similar Rules''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bob Feller|| | + | | Bob Feller||4||12||6||||Yogi Berra, Walter Johnson |
|- | |- | ||
| Mordecai Brown||2|||||||| | | Mordecai Brown||2|||||||| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Harmon Killebrew||1|||||||| | | Harmon Killebrew||1|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bruce Sutter|| | + | | Bruce Sutter||4||12||5|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| Nellie Fox||1|||||||| | | Nellie Fox||1|||||||| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Ivan Rodriguez||1|||||||| | | Ivan Rodriguez||1|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Walter Johnson|| | + | | Walter Johnson||2|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| Frank Thomas||4||9||6||No|| | | Frank Thomas||4||9||6||No|| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Ed Delahanty||2||6||3||No|| | | Ed Delahanty||2||6||3||No|| | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Johnny Logan|| | + | | Johnny Logan||4||18||6||No|| |
|-| | |-| | ||
| Josh Gibson||1|||||||| | | Josh Gibson||1|||||||| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Nomar Garciaparra||1|||||||| | | Nomar Garciaparra||1|||||||| | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
| - | | Orlando Cepeda||1|||||||| | + | | Orlando Cepeda||2|||||||| |
| + | |-| | ||
| + | | Dazzy Vance||2|||||||| | ||
| + | |-| | ||
| + | | Lymon Bostock||1|||||||| | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 3 December 2014
Speed Leagues with DynastyBots as of 10/03/2014
| League | DynastyBots | GPD | Minors System | Var Dev | Leagues with Similar Rules |
| Bob Feller | 4 | 12 | 6 | Yogi Berra, Walter Johnson | |
| Mordecai Brown | 2 | ||||
| Phil Niekro | 1 | ||||
| Jim Edmonds | 2 | ||||
| Bill Lee | 3 | 9 | 2 | Yes | None really, maybe Robin Yount? |
| Paul Waner | 1 | ||||
| Harmon Killebrew | 1 | ||||
| Bruce Sutter | 4 | 12 | 5 | ||
| Nellie Fox | 1 | ||||
| Ivan Rodriguez | 1 | ||||
| Walter Johnson | 2 | ||||
| Frank Thomas | 4 | 9 | 6 | No | |
| Hank Aaron | 2 | ||||
| Paul Molitor | 1 | ||||
| Vince Coleman | 1 | ||||
| Cap Anson | 2 | 12 | 2 | No | |
| Tommy John | 3 | 15 | 6 | No | |
| Yogi Berra | 1 | ||||
| Ed Delahanty | 2 | 6 | 3 | No | |
| Johnny Logan | 4 | 18 | 6 | No | |
| Josh Gibson | 1 | ||||
| Tony Gwynn | 1 | ||||
| Keith Hernandez | 3 | 15 | 6 | No | |
| Ed O'Neal | 1 | ||||
| Robin Yount | 1 | ||||
| Nomar Garciaparra | 1 | ||||
| Orlando Cepeda | 2 | ||||
| Dazzy Vance | 2 | ||||
| Lymon Bostock | 1 |
